Seychelles vs Saint Kitts and Nevis: Coconuts, in shell — Gross Production Value
Seychelles
10,517 1000 USD
in 2024
Saint Kitts and Nevis
6,867 1000 USD
in 2024
Seychelles rank
28th
Saint Kitts and Nevis rank
31st
Coconuts, in shell — Gross Production Value over time
- Seychelles
- Saint Kitts and Nevis
How they compare
Seychelles currently reports 10,517 1000 USD against 6,867 1000 USD in Saint Kitts and Nevis, a difference of 3,650 1000 USD.
That makes Seychelles's figure about 1.5 times Saint Kitts and Nevis's.
Across all 64 years both countries report, Seychelles has been ahead every year.
Seychelles ranks 28th and Saint Kitts and Nevis ranks 31st of 55 countries.
Seychelles has averaged higher in every one of the 7 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Seychelles | Saint Kitts and Nevis | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | 61,995 1000 USD | 3,381 1000 USD | 58,614 1000 USD | Seychelles |
| 1970s | 36,889 1000 USD | 3,450 1000 USD | 33,439 1000 USD | Seychelles |
| 1980s | 26,330 1000 USD | 3,530 1000 USD | 22,801 1000 USD | Seychelles |
| 1990s | 7,977 1000 USD | 3,043 1000 USD | 4,934 1000 USD | Seychelles |
| 2000s | 7,642 1000 USD | 2,213 1000 USD | 5,430 1000 USD | Seychelles |
| 2010s | 7,668 1000 USD | 5,407 1000 USD | 2,262 1000 USD | Seychelles |
| 2020s | 9,771 1000 USD | 6,972 1000 USD | 2,800 1000 USD | Seychelles |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher coconuts, in shell — gross production value, Seychelles or Saint Kitts and Nevis?
- Seychelles, at 10,517 1000 USD against 6,867 1000 USD in Saint Kitts and Nevis as of 2024.
- What is the difference in coconuts, in shell — gross production value between Seychelles and Saint Kitts and Nevis?
- 3,650 1000 USD, with Seychelles ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Seychelles and Saint Kitts and Nevis?
- 64 years are reported by both, from 1961 to 2024.
- How do Seychelles and Saint Kitts and Nevis rank globally for coconuts, in shell — gross production value?
- Seychelles ranks 28th and Saint Kitts and Nevis ranks 31st of 55 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, published as Coconuts, in shell — Gross Production Value (constant 2014-2016 thousand US$). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The domain provides detailed data on the value of agricultural production that is calculated by the agricultural production data and the price data at farm gate. Thus, the value of production measures the agricultural production in monetary terms at the farm gate level.