Tajikistan vs United Arab Emirates: Citrus Fruit, Total — Area harvested, per capita
Tajikistan
0 ha per person
in 2024
United Arab Emirates
0 ha per person
in 2024
Tajikistan rank
109th
United Arab Emirates rank
111th
Citrus Fruit, Total — Area harvested, per capita over time
- Tajikistan
- United Arab Emirates
How they compare
Tajikistan currently reports 0 ha per person against 0 ha per person in United Arab Emirates, a difference of 0 ha per person.
That makes Tajikistan's figure about 1.4 times United Arab Emirates's.
The two have swapped places 3 times across 33 shared years of data; in 1992 it was United Arab Emirates ahead.
Tajikistan ranks 109th and United Arab Emirates ranks 111th of 138 countries.
Across the 4 decades both report, Tajikistan averaged higher in 2 and United Arab Emirates in 2.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Tajikistan | United Arab Emirates | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | 0 ha per person | 0.0005 ha per person | 0.0005 ha per person | United Arab Emirates |
| 2000s | 0.0001 ha per person | 0.0002 ha per person | 0.0001 ha per person | United Arab Emirates |
| 2010s | 0.0001 ha per person | 0 ha per person | 0 ha per person | Tajikistan |
| 2020s | 0 ha per person | 0 ha per person | 0 ha per person | Tajikistan |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher citrus fruit, total — area harvested, per capita, Tajikistan or United Arab Emirates?
- Tajikistan, at 0 ha per person against 0 ha per person in United Arab Emirates as of 2024.
- What is the difference in citrus fruit, total — area harvested, per capita between Tajikistan and United Arab Emirates?
- 0 ha per person, with Tajikistan ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Tajikistan and United Arab Emirates?
- 33 years are reported by both, from 1992 to 2024.
- How do Tajikistan and United Arab Emirates rank globally for citrus fruit, total — area harvested, per capita?
- Tajikistan ranks 109th and United Arab Emirates ranks 111th of 138 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Citrus Fruit, Total — Area harvested, per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Citrus Fruit, Total — Area harvested divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.