Honduras vs Viet Nam: Cigars and cheroots — Export quantity
Honduras
2,303 t
in 2023
Viet Nam
4.01 t
in 2023
Honduras rank
6th
Viet Nam rank
6th
Cigars and cheroots — Export quantity over time
- Honduras
- Viet Nam
How they compare
Honduras currently reports 2,303 t against 4.01 t in Viet Nam, a difference of 2,299 t.
That makes Honduras's figure about 574.2 times Viet Nam's.
Across all 7 years both countries report, Honduras has been ahead every year.
Honduras ranks 6th and Viet Nam ranks 6th of 129 countries.
Honduras has averaged higher in every one of the 2 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Honduras | Viet Nam | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010s | 669.08 t | 0.0133 t | 669.07 t | Honduras |
| 2020s | 2,116 t | 4.84 t | 2,111 t | Honduras |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher cigars and cheroots — export quantity, Honduras or Viet Nam?
- Honduras, at 2,303 t against 4.01 t in Viet Nam as of 2023.
- What is the difference in cigars and cheroots — export quantity between Honduras and Viet Nam?
- 2,299 t, with Honduras ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Honduras and Viet Nam?
- 7 years are reported by both, from 2016 to 2023.
- How do Honduras and Viet Nam rank globally for cigars and cheroots — export quantity?
- Honduras ranks 6th and Viet Nam ranks 6th of 129 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, published as Cigars and cheroots — Export quantity. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Commodity balances (CB) present a comprehensive picture of the pattern of a country's non-food supply during a specified reference period.