China, Taiwan Province of vs Samoa: Cigarettes — Stock Variation
China, Taiwan Province of
0 t
in 2023
Samoa
0 t
in 2023
China, Taiwan Province of rank
10th
Samoa rank
10th
Cigarettes — Stock Variation over time
- China, Taiwan Province of
- Samoa
How they compare
China, Taiwan Province of currently reports 0 t against 0 t in Samoa, a difference of 0 t.
The two have swapped places 1 time across 10 shared years of data; in 2014 it was China, Taiwan Province of ahead.
China, Taiwan Province of ranks 10th and Samoa ranks 10th of 163 countries.
Samoa has averaged higher in every one of the 2 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | China, Taiwan Province of | Samoa | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010s | -340.19 t | -4.7 t | 335.49 t | Samoa |
| 2020s | -877.02 t | 0 t | 877.02 t | Samoa |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher cigarettes — stock variation, China, Taiwan Province of or Samoa?
- China, Taiwan Province of, at 0 t against 0 t in Samoa as of 2023.
- What is the difference in cigarettes — stock variation between China, Taiwan Province of and Samoa?
- 0 t, with China, Taiwan Province of ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for China, Taiwan Province of and Samoa?
- 10 years are reported by both, from 2014 to 2023.
- How do China, Taiwan Province of and Samoa rank globally for cigarettes — stock variation?
- China, Taiwan Province of ranks 10th and Samoa ranks 10th of 163 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, published as Cigarettes — Stock Variation. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Commodity balances (CB) present a comprehensive picture of the pattern of a country's non-food supply during a specified reference period.