European Union (27) vs Saint Lucia: Cigarettes — Residuals
European Union (27)
-282,414 t
in 2023
Saint Lucia
0 t
in 2023
European Union (27) rank
27th
Saint Lucia rank
9th
Cigarettes — Residuals over time
- European Union (27)
- Saint Lucia
How they compare
Saint Lucia currently reports 0 t against -282,414 t in European Union (27), a difference of 282,414 t.
Across all 14 years both countries report, Saint Lucia has been ahead every year.
European Union (27) ranks 27th and Saint Lucia ranks 9th of 29 groups.
Saint Lucia has averaged higher in every one of the 2 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | European Union (27) | Saint Lucia | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010s | -362,793 t | -6.8 t | 362,786 t | Saint Lucia |
| 2020s | -300,884 t | 0 t | 300,884 t | Saint Lucia |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher cigarettes — residuals, European Union (27) or Saint Lucia?
- Saint Lucia, at 0 t against -282,414 t in European Union (27) as of 2023.
- What is the difference in cigarettes — residuals between European Union (27) and Saint Lucia?
- 282,414 t, with Saint Lucia ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for European Union (27) and Saint Lucia?
- 14 years are reported by both, from 2010 to 2023.
- How do European Union (27) and Saint Lucia rank globally for cigarettes — residuals?
- European Union (27) ranks 27th and Saint Lucia ranks 9th of 29 groups.
- Where does this data come from?
- Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, published as Cigarettes — Residuals. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Commodity balances (CB) present a comprehensive picture of the pattern of a country's non-food supply during a specified reference period.