France vs New Caledonia: Chickens — Stocks, per unit of GDP

France
0 1000 An per US$ of GDP
in 2024
New Caledonia
0 1000 An per US$ of GDP
in 2024
France rank
140th
New Caledonia rank
141st

Chickens — Stocks, per unit of GDP over time

  • France
  • New Caledonia
000000196119922024

How they compare

France currently reports 0 1000 An per US$ of GDP against 0 1000 An per US$ of GDP in New Caledonia, a difference of 0 1000 An per US$ of GDP.

The two have swapped places 6 times across 60 shared years of data; in 1965 it was France ahead.

France ranks 140th and New Caledonia ranks 141st of 167 countries.

France has averaged higher in every one of the 7 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade France New Caledonia Difference Ahead
1960s 0 1000 An per US$ of GDP 0 1000 An per US$ of GDP 0 1000 An per US$ of GDP France
1970s 0 1000 An per US$ of GDP 0 1000 An per US$ of GDP 0 1000 An per US$ of GDP France
1980s 0 1000 An per US$ of GDP 0 1000 An per US$ of GDP 0 1000 An per US$ of GDP France
1990s 0 1000 An per US$ of GDP 0 1000 An per US$ of GDP 0 1000 An per US$ of GDP France
2000s 0 1000 An per US$ of GDP 0 1000 An per US$ of GDP 0 1000 An per US$ of GDP France
2010s 0 1000 An per US$ of GDP 0 1000 An per US$ of GDP 0 1000 An per US$ of GDP France
2020s 0 1000 An per US$ of GDP 0 1000 An per US$ of GDP 0 1000 An per US$ of GDP France

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher chickens — stocks, per unit of gdp, France or New Caledonia?
France, at 0 1000 An per US$ of GDP against 0 1000 An per US$ of GDP in New Caledonia as of 2024.
What is the difference in chickens — stocks, per unit of gdp between France and New Caledonia?
0 1000 An per US$ of GDP, with France ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for France and New Caledonia?
60 years are reported by both, from 1965 to 2024.
How do France and New Caledonia rank globally for chickens — stocks, per unit of gdp?
France ranks 140th and New Caledonia ranks 141st of 167 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as Chickens — Stocks, per unit of GDP. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

France vs New Caledonia: Chickens — Stocks, per unit of GDP. Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 22 September 2026, from https://agriculture.statizoid.com/compare/chickens-stocks-per-unit-of-gdp/france/new-caledonia/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://agriculture.statizoid.com/compare/chickens-stocks-per-unit-of-gdp/france/new-caledonia/">France vs New Caledonia: Chickens — Stocks, per unit of GDP</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Chickens — Stocks, per unit of GDP
Unit
1000 An per US$ of GDP
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
168 places, 9,146 data points, 1961–2024
Last refreshed

Chickens — Stocks divided by GDP (current US$), matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.