French Polynesia vs Saudi Arabia: Chickens — Stocks, per square kilometre

French Polynesia
0.0971 1000 An per square kilometre
in 2023
Saudi Arabia
0.1003 1000 An per square kilometre
in 2023
French Polynesia rank
110th
Saudi Arabia rank
109th

Chickens — Stocks, per square kilometre over time

  • French Polynesia
  • Saudi Arabia
00.020.040.060.080.1196119922023

How they compare

Saudi Arabia currently reports 0.1003 1000 An per square kilometre against 0.0971 1000 An per square kilometre in French Polynesia, a difference of 0.0032 1000 An per square kilometre.

The two have swapped places 5 times across 63 shared years of data; in 1961 it was French Polynesia ahead.

French Polynesia ranks 110th and Saudi Arabia ranks 109th of 168 countries.

Across the 7 decades both report, French Polynesia averaged higher in 6 and Saudi Arabia in 1.

Head to head by decade

Decade French Polynesia Saudi Arabia Difference Ahead
1960s 0.0058 1000 An per square kilometre 0.001 1000 An per square kilometre 0.0048 1000 An per square kilometre French Polynesia
1970s 0.0173 1000 An per square kilometre 0.0035 1000 An per square kilometre 0.0139 1000 An per square kilometre French Polynesia
1980s 0.0273 1000 An per square kilometre 0.0232 1000 An per square kilometre 0.0041 1000 An per square kilometre French Polynesia
1990s 0.0555 1000 An per square kilometre 0.0435 1000 An per square kilometre 0.012 1000 An per square kilometre French Polynesia
2000s 0.0789 1000 An per square kilometre 0.0634 1000 An per square kilometre 0.0156 1000 An per square kilometre French Polynesia
2010s 0.0897 1000 An per square kilometre 0.0849 1000 An per square kilometre 0.0049 1000 An per square kilometre French Polynesia
2020s 0.0963 1000 An per square kilometre 0.098 1000 An per square kilometre 0.0017 1000 An per square kilometre Saudi Arabia

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher chickens — stocks, per square kilometre, French Polynesia or Saudi Arabia?
Saudi Arabia, at 0.1003 1000 An per square kilometre against 0.0971 1000 An per square kilometre in French Polynesia as of 2023.
What is the difference in chickens — stocks, per square kilometre between French Polynesia and Saudi Arabia?
0.0032 1000 An per square kilometre, with Saudi Arabia ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for French Polynesia and Saudi Arabia?
63 years are reported by both, from 1961 to 2023.
How do French Polynesia and Saudi Arabia rank globally for chickens — stocks, per square kilometre?
French Polynesia ranks 110th and Saudi Arabia ranks 109th of 168 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as Chickens — Stocks, per square kilometre. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

French Polynesia vs Saudi Arabia: Chickens — Stocks, per square kilometre. Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 22 September 2026, from https://agriculture.statizoid.com/compare/chickens-stocks-per-square-kilometre/french-polynesia/saudi-arabia/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://agriculture.statizoid.com/compare/chickens-stocks-per-square-kilometre/french-polynesia/saudi-arabia/">French Polynesia vs Saudi Arabia: Chickens — Stocks, per square kilometre</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Chickens — Stocks, per square kilometre
Unit
1000 An per square kilometre
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
169 places, 9,643 data points, 1961–2023
Last refreshed

Chickens — Stocks divided by Land area (sq. km), matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.