Antigua and Barbuda vs Bulgaria: Cereals, primary — Gross Production Value (constant 2014-2016)
Antigua and Barbuda
-2.74 % change on previous year
in 2024
Bulgaria
-2.33 % change on previous year
in 2024
Antigua and Barbuda rank
94th
Bulgaria rank
91st
Cereals, primary — Gross Production Value (constant 2014-2016) over time
- Antigua and Barbuda
- Bulgaria
How they compare
Bulgaria currently reports -2.33 % change on previous year against -2.74 % change on previous year in Antigua and Barbuda, a difference of 0.41 % change on previous year.
The two have swapped places 28 times across 50 shared years of data; in 1967 it was Bulgaria ahead.
Antigua and Barbuda ranks 94th and Bulgaria ranks 91st of 153 countries.
Across the 7 decades both report, Antigua and Barbuda averaged higher in 4 and Bulgaria in 3.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Antigua and Barbuda | Bulgaria | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | 25.84 % change on previous year | -2.89 % change on previous year | 28.73 % change on previous year | Antigua and Barbuda |
| 1970s | 24.32 % change on previous year | 3.61 % change on previous year | 20.71 % change on previous year | Antigua and Barbuda |
| 1980s | 5.31 % change on previous year | 4.74 % change on previous year | 0.5744 % change on previous year | Antigua and Barbuda |
| 1990s | -7.61 % change on previous year | -8.95 % change on previous year | 1.34 % change on previous year | Antigua and Barbuda |
| 2000s | 2.99 % change on previous year | 10.02 % change on previous year | 7.03 % change on previous year | Bulgaria |
| 2010s | -1.03 % change on previous year | 6.33 % change on previous year | 7.37 % change on previous year | Bulgaria |
| 2020s | 0.0685 % change on previous year | 0.1669 % change on previous year | 0.0984 % change on previous year | Bulgaria |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher cereals, primary — gross production value (constant 2014-2016), Antigua and Barbuda or Bulgaria?
- Bulgaria, at -2.33 % change on previous year against -2.74 % change on previous year in Antigua and Barbuda as of 2024.
- What is the difference in cereals, primary — gross production value (constant 2014-2016) between Antigua and Barbuda and Bulgaria?
- 0.41 % change on previous year, with Bulgaria ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Antigua and Barbuda and Bulgaria?
- 50 years are reported by both, from 1967 to 2024.
- How do Antigua and Barbuda and Bulgaria rank globally for cereals, primary — gross production value (constant 2014-2016)?
- Antigua and Barbuda ranks 94th and Bulgaria ranks 91st of 153 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Cereals, primary — Gross Production Value (constant 2014-2016 thousand US$), annual growth rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The year-on-year percentage change in Cereals, primary — Gross Production Value (constant 2014-2016 thousand US$). Computed from consecutive annual observations; years either side of a gap are skipped rather than bridged.