Faroe Islands vs Saint Kitts and Nevis: Cattle — Stocks, per capita
Faroe Islands
0.0332 An per person
in 2024
Saint Kitts and Nevis
0.0365 An per person
in 2024
Faroe Islands rank
140th
Saint Kitts and Nevis rank
139th
Cattle — Stocks, per capita over time
- Faroe Islands
- Saint Kitts and Nevis
How they compare
Saint Kitts and Nevis currently reports 0.0365 An per person against 0.0332 An per person in Faroe Islands, a difference of 0.0033 An per person.
That makes Saint Kitts and Nevis's figure about 1.1 times Faroe Islands's.
Across all 64 years both countries report, Saint Kitts and Nevis has been ahead every year.
Faroe Islands ranks 140th and Saint Kitts and Nevis ranks 139th of 167 countries.
Saint Kitts and Nevis has averaged higher in every one of the 7 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Faroe Islands | Saint Kitts and Nevis | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | 0.0733 An per person | 0.1153 An per person | 0.042 An per person | Saint Kitts and Nevis |
| 1970s | 0.0548 An per person | 0.1224 An per person | 0.0676 An per person | Saint Kitts and Nevis |
| 1980s | 0.0459 An per person | 0.1157 An per person | 0.0698 An per person | Saint Kitts and Nevis |
| 1990s | 0.0478 An per person | 0.0881 An per person | 0.0403 An per person | Saint Kitts and Nevis |
| 2000s | 0.0463 An per person | 0.114 An per person | 0.0676 An per person | Saint Kitts and Nevis |
| 2010s | 0.0385 An per person | 0.0669 An per person | 0.0284 An per person | Saint Kitts and Nevis |
| 2020s | 0.0347 An per person | 0.0389 An per person | 0.0042 An per person | Saint Kitts and Nevis |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher cattle — stocks, per capita, Faroe Islands or Saint Kitts and Nevis?
- Saint Kitts and Nevis, at 0.0365 An per person against 0.0332 An per person in Faroe Islands as of 2024.
- What is the difference in cattle — stocks, per capita between Faroe Islands and Saint Kitts and Nevis?
- 0.0033 An per person, with Saint Kitts and Nevis ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Faroe Islands and Saint Kitts and Nevis?
- 64 years are reported by both, from 1961 to 2024.
- How do Faroe Islands and Saint Kitts and Nevis rank globally for cattle — stocks, per capita?
- Faroe Islands ranks 140th and Saint Kitts and Nevis ranks 139th of 167 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Cattle — Stocks, per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Cattle — Stocks divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.