Cook Islands vs Iran (Islamic Republic of): Cattle — Stocks, annual growth rate
Cattle — Stocks, annual growth rate over time
- Cook Islands
- Iran (Islamic Republic of)
How they compare
Iran (Islamic Republic of) currently reports 0.9257 % change on previous year against 0.8658 % change on previous year in Cook Islands, a difference of 0.0599 % change on previous year.
That makes Iran (Islamic Republic of)'s figure about 1.1 times Cook Islands's.
The two have swapped places 39 times across 63 shared years of data; in 1962 it was Cook Islands ahead.
Cook Islands ranks 69th and Iran (Islamic Republic of) ranks 67th of 208 countries.
Across the 7 decades both report, Cook Islands averaged higher in 5 and Iran (Islamic Republic of) in 2.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Cook Islands | Iran (Islamic Republic of) | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | -0.7222 % change on previous year | -1.92 % change on previous year | 1.2 % change on previous year | Cook Islands |
| 1970s | 5.83 % change on previous year | 0.6046 % change on previous year | 5.23 % change on previous year | Cook Islands |
| 1980s | 2.1 % change on previous year | 4.29 % change on previous year | 2.19 % change on previous year | Iran (Islamic Republic of) |
| 1990s | 0.1259 % change on previous year | 0.435 % change on previous year | 0.3091 % change on previous year | Iran (Islamic Republic of) |
| 2000s | 2.67 % change on previous year | -0.8651 % change on previous year | 3.54 % change on previous year | Cook Islands |
| 2010s | 0.7698 % change on previous year | -0.9257 % change on previous year | 1.7 % change on previous year | Cook Islands |
| 2020s | 0.8816 % change on previous year | 0.6099 % change on previous year | 0.2717 % change on previous year | Cook Islands |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher cattle — stocks, annual growth rate, Cook Islands or Iran (Islamic Republic of)?
- Iran (Islamic Republic of), at 0.9257 % change on previous year against 0.8658 % change on previous year in Cook Islands as of 2024.
- What is the difference in cattle — stocks, annual growth rate between Cook Islands and Iran (Islamic Republic of)?
- 0.0599 % change on previous year, with Iran (Islamic Republic of) ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Cook Islands and Iran (Islamic Republic of)?
- 63 years are reported by both, from 1962 to 2024.
- How do Cook Islands and Iran (Islamic Republic of) rank globally for cattle — stocks, annual growth rate?
- Cook Islands ranks 69th and Iran (Islamic Republic of) ranks 67th of 208 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Cattle — Stocks, annual growth rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The year-on-year percentage change in Cattle — Stocks. Computed from consecutive annual observations; years either side of a gap are skipped rather than bridged.