Sierra Leone vs Trinidad and Tobago: Cattle fat, unrendered — Production, per square kilometre

Sierra Leone
0.0055 t per square kilometre
in 2023
Trinidad and Tobago
0.0055 t per square kilometre
in 2023
Sierra Leone rank
118th
Trinidad and Tobago rank
119th

Cattle fat, unrendered — Production, per square kilometre over time

  • Sierra Leone
  • Trinidad and Tobago
0.0020.0040.0060.0080.01196119922023

How they compare

Sierra Leone currently reports 0.0055 t per square kilometre against 0.0055 t per square kilometre in Trinidad and Tobago, a difference of 0 t per square kilometre.

The two have swapped places 3 times across 63 shared years of data; in 1961 it was Trinidad and Tobago ahead.

Sierra Leone ranks 118th and Trinidad and Tobago ranks 119th of 167 countries.

Across the 7 decades both report, Sierra Leone averaged higher in 1 and Trinidad and Tobago in 6.

Head to head by decade

Decade Sierra Leone Trinidad and Tobago Difference Ahead
1960s 0.0021 t per square kilometre 0.0078 t per square kilometre 0.0056 t per square kilometre Trinidad and Tobago
1970s 0.0025 t per square kilometre 0.0081 t per square kilometre 0.0056 t per square kilometre Trinidad and Tobago
1980s 0.0026 t per square kilometre 0.0083 t per square kilometre 0.0057 t per square kilometre Trinidad and Tobago
1990s 0.0025 t per square kilometre 0.006 t per square kilometre 0.0034 t per square kilometre Trinidad and Tobago
2000s 0.0022 t per square kilometre 0.0043 t per square kilometre 0.002 t per square kilometre Trinidad and Tobago
2010s 0.005 t per square kilometre 0.0055 t per square kilometre 0.0006 t per square kilometre Trinidad and Tobago
2020s 0.0056 t per square kilometre 0.0055 t per square kilometre 0.0002 t per square kilometre Sierra Leone

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher cattle fat, unrendered — production, per square kilometre, Sierra Leone or Trinidad and Tobago?
Sierra Leone, at 0.0055 t per square kilometre against 0.0055 t per square kilometre in Trinidad and Tobago as of 2023.
What is the difference in cattle fat, unrendered — production, per square kilometre between Sierra Leone and Trinidad and Tobago?
0 t per square kilometre, with Sierra Leone ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Sierra Leone and Trinidad and Tobago?
63 years are reported by both, from 1961 to 2023.
How do Sierra Leone and Trinidad and Tobago rank globally for cattle fat, unrendered — production, per square kilometre?
Sierra Leone ranks 118th and Trinidad and Tobago ranks 119th of 167 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as Cattle fat, unrendered — Production, per square kilometre. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Sierra Leone vs Trinidad and Tobago: Cattle fat, unrendered — Production, per square kilometre. Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 24 September 2026, from https://agriculture.statizoid.com/compare/cattle-fat-unrendered-production-per-square-kilometre/sierra-leone/trinidad-and-tobago/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://agriculture.statizoid.com/compare/cattle-fat-unrendered-production-per-square-kilometre/sierra-leone/trinidad-and-tobago/">Sierra Leone vs Trinidad and Tobago: Cattle fat, unrendered — Production, per square kilometre</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Cattle fat, unrendered — Production, per square kilometre
Unit
t per square kilometre
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
168 places, 9,398 data points, 1961–2023
Last refreshed

Cattle fat, unrendered — Production divided by Land area (sq. km), matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.