Antigua and Barbuda vs China, Hong Kong SAR: Cattle and Buffaloes — Stocks
Cattle and Buffaloes — Stocks over time
- Antigua and Barbuda
- China, Hong Kong SAR
How they compare
Antigua and Barbuda currently reports 4,500 An against 1,903 An in China, Hong Kong SAR, a difference of 2,597 An.
That makes Antigua and Barbuda's figure about 2.4 times China, Hong Kong SAR's.
The two have swapped places 1 time across 64 shared years of data; in 1961 it was China, Hong Kong SAR ahead.
Antigua and Barbuda ranks 177th and China, Hong Kong SAR ranks 180th of 189 countries.
Across the 7 decades both report, Antigua and Barbuda averaged higher in 5 and China, Hong Kong SAR in 2.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Antigua and Barbuda | China, Hong Kong SAR | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | 6,723 An | 15,135 An | 8,412 An | China, Hong Kong SAR |
| 1970s | 8,507 An | 11,651 An | 3,144 An | China, Hong Kong SAR |
| 1980s | 16,600 An | 3,137 An | 13,463 An | Antigua and Barbuda |
| 1990s | 12,085 An | 1,850 An | 10,235 An | Antigua and Barbuda |
| 2000s | 8,724 An | 1,799 An | 6,925 An | Antigua and Barbuda |
| 2010s | 4,903 An | 1,924 An | 2,979 An | Antigua and Barbuda |
| 2020s | 4,216 An | 1,901 An | 2,315 An | Antigua and Barbuda |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher cattle and buffaloes — stocks, Antigua and Barbuda or China, Hong Kong SAR?
- Antigua and Barbuda, at 4,500 An against 1,903 An in China, Hong Kong SAR as of 2024.
- What is the difference in cattle and buffaloes — stocks between Antigua and Barbuda and China, Hong Kong SAR?
- 2,597 An, with Antigua and Barbuda ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Antigua and Barbuda and China, Hong Kong SAR?
- 64 years are reported by both, from 1961 to 2024.
- How do Antigua and Barbuda and China, Hong Kong SAR rank globally for cattle and buffaloes — stocks?
- Antigua and Barbuda ranks 177th and China, Hong Kong SAR ranks 180th of 189 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, published as Cattle and Buffaloes — Stocks. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Crop and livestock statistics are recorded for 278 products, covering the following categories: 1) CROPS PRIMARY: Cereals, Citrus Fruit, Fibre Crops, Fruit, Oil Crops, Oil Crops and Cakes in Oil Equivalent, Pulses, Roots and Tubers, Sugar Crops, Treenuts and Vegetables. Data are expressed in terms of area harvested, production quantity and yield. Cereals: Area and production data on cereals relate to crops harvested for dry grain only. Cereal crops harvested for hay or harvested green for food, feed or silage or used for grazing are therefore excluded. 2) CROPS PROCESSED: Beer of barley; Cotton lint; Cottonseed; Margarine, short; Molasses; Oil, coconut (copra); Oil, cottonseed; Oil, groundnut; Oil, linseed; Oil, maize; Oil, olive, virgin; Oil, palm; Oil, palm kernel; Oil, rapeseed; Oil, safflower; Oil, sesame; Oil, soybean; Oil, sunflower; Palm kernels; Sugar Raw Centrifugal; Wine. 3) LIVE ANIMALS: Animals live n.e.s.; Asses; Beehives; Buffaloes; Camelids, other; Camels; Cattle; Chickens; Ducks; Geese and guinea fowls; Goats; Horses; Mules; Pigeons, other birds; Pigs; Rabbits and hares; Rodents, other; Sheep; Turkeys. 4) LIVESTOCK PRIMARY: Beeswax; Eggs (various types); Hides buffalo, fresh; Hides, cattle, fresh; Honey, natural; Meat (ass, bird nes, buffalo, camel, cattle, chicken, duck, game, goat, goose and guinea fowl, horse, mule, Meat nes, meat other camelids, Meat other rodents, pig, rabbit, sheep, turkey); Milk (buffalo, camel, cow, goat, sheep); Offals, nes; Silk-worm cocoons, reelable; Skins (goat, sheep); Snails, not sea; Wool, greasy. 5) LIVESTOCK PROCESSED: Butter (of milk from sheep, goat, buffalo, cow); Cheese (of milk from goat, buffalo, sheep, cow milk); Cheese of skimmed cow milk; Cream fresh; Ghee (cow and buffalo milk); Lard; Milk (dry buttermilk, skimmed condensed, skimmed cow, skimmed dried, skimmed evaporated, whole condensed, whole dried, whole evaporated); Silk raw; Tallow; Whey (condensed and dry); Yoghurt.