Ethiopia PDR vs Guyana: Cabbages — Production, annual growth rate
Ethiopia PDR
14.71 % change on previous year
in 1992
Guyana
12.95 % change on previous year
in 2024
Ethiopia PDR rank
13th
Guyana rank
15th
Cabbages — Production, annual growth rate over time
- Ethiopia PDR
- Guyana
How they compare
Ethiopia PDR currently reports 14.71 % change on previous year against 12.95 % change on previous year in Guyana, a difference of 1.76 % change on previous year.
That makes Ethiopia PDR's figure about 1.1 times Guyana's.
The two have swapped places 11 times across 31 shared years of data; in 1962 it was Guyana ahead.
Ethiopia PDR ranks 13th and Guyana ranks 15th of 148 countries.
Across the 4 decades both report, Ethiopia PDR averaged higher in 1 and Guyana in 3.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Ethiopia PDR | Guyana | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | 4.02 % change on previous year | 29.43 % change on previous year | 25.41 % change on previous year | Guyana |
| 1970s | 3.19 % change on previous year | 14.4 % change on previous year | 11.22 % change on previous year | Guyana |
| 1980s | 1.59 % change on previous year | 27.6 % change on previous year | 26 % change on previous year | Guyana |
| 1990s | 1.92 % change on previous year | -5.97 % change on previous year | 7.89 % change on previous year | Ethiopia PDR |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher cabbages — production, annual growth rate, Ethiopia PDR or Guyana?
- Ethiopia PDR, at 14.71 % change on previous year against 12.95 % change on previous year in Guyana as of 1992.
- What is the difference in cabbages — production, annual growth rate between Ethiopia PDR and Guyana?
- 1.76 % change on previous year, with Ethiopia PDR ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Ethiopia PDR and Guyana?
- 31 years are reported by both, from 1962 to 1992.
- How do Ethiopia PDR and Guyana rank globally for cabbages — production, annual growth rate?
- Ethiopia PDR ranks 13th and Guyana ranks 15th of 148 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Cabbages — Production, annual growth rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The year-on-year percentage change in Cabbages — Production. Computed from consecutive annual observations; years either side of a gap are skipped rather than bridged.