Denmark vs Dominican Republic: Cabbages — Gross Production Value

Denmark
27,757 1000 USD
in 2024
Dominican Republic
25,442 1000 USD
in 2024
Denmark rank
53rd
Dominican Republic rank
55th

Cabbages — Gross Production Value over time

  • Denmark
  • Dominican Republic
010.0k20.0k30.0k199120072024

How they compare

Denmark currently reports 27,757 1000 USD against 25,442 1000 USD in Dominican Republic, a difference of 2,315 1000 USD.

That makes Denmark's figure about 1.1 times Dominican Republic's.

The two have swapped places 4 times across 33 shared years of data; in 1991 it was Denmark ahead.

Denmark ranks 53rd and Dominican Republic ranks 55th of 120 countries.

Across the 4 decades both report, Denmark averaged higher in 3 and Dominican Republic in 1.

Head to head by decade

Decade Denmark Dominican Republic Difference Ahead
1990s 17,577 1000 USD 5,613 1000 USD 11,964 1000 USD Denmark
2000s 14,361 1000 USD 5,354 1000 USD 9,007 1000 USD Denmark
2010s 13,763 1000 USD 12,028 1000 USD 1,735 1000 USD Denmark
2020s 17,728 1000 USD 22,271 1000 USD 4,542 1000 USD Dominican Republic

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher cabbages — gross production value, Denmark or Dominican Republic?
Denmark, at 27,757 1000 USD against 25,442 1000 USD in Dominican Republic as of 2024.
What is the difference in cabbages — gross production value between Denmark and Dominican Republic?
2,315 1000 USD, with Denmark ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Denmark and Dominican Republic?
33 years are reported by both, from 1991 to 2024.
How do Denmark and Dominican Republic rank globally for cabbages — gross production value?
Denmark ranks 53rd and Dominican Republic ranks 55th of 120 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, published as Cabbages — Gross Production Value (current thousand US$). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Denmark vs Dominican Republic: Cabbages — Gross Production Value. Statizoid, drawing on Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations. Retrieved 24 August 2026, from https://agriculture.statizoid.com/compare/cabbages-gross-production-value-current-thousand-us/denmark/dominican-republic/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY-NC-SA 3.0 IGO (FAO); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://agriculture.statizoid.com/compare/cabbages-gross-production-value-current-thousand-us/denmark/dominican-republic/">Denmark vs Dominican Republic: Cabbages — Gross Production Value</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Cabbages — Gross Production Value (current thousand US$)
Unit
1000 USD
Source
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations
Licence
CC BY-NC-SA 3.0 IGO (FAO)
Coverage
161 places, 4,965 data points, 1991–2024
Last refreshed

The domain provides detailed data on the value of agricultural production that is calculated by the agricultural production data and the price data at farm gate. Thus, the value of production measures the agricultural production in monetary terms at the farm gate level.