Iran (Islamic Republic of) vs Saint Lucia: Cabbages — Gross Production Value (constant 2014-2016 thousand I$)
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
0.1201 % change on previous year
in 2024
Saint Lucia
0 % change on previous year
in 2024
Iran (Islamic Republic of) rank
74th
Saint Lucia rank
77th
Cabbages — Gross Production Value (constant 2014-2016 thousand I$) over time
- Iran (Islamic Republic of)
- Saint Lucia
How they compare
Iran (Islamic Republic of) currently reports 0.1201 % change on previous year against 0 % change on previous year in Saint Lucia, a difference of 0.1201 % change on previous year.
The two have swapped places 16 times across 20 shared years of data; in 2005 it was Iran (Islamic Republic of) ahead.
Iran (Islamic Republic of) ranks 74th and Saint Lucia ranks 77th of 162 countries.
Iran (Islamic Republic of) has averaged higher in every one of the 3 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Iran (Islamic Republic of) | Saint Lucia | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000s | 30.33 % change on previous year | 13.36 % change on previous year | 16.96 % change on previous year | Iran (Islamic Republic of) |
| 2010s | -0.6481 % change on previous year | -4.83 % change on previous year | 4.19 % change on previous year | Iran (Islamic Republic of) |
| 2020s | 0.1723 % change on previous year | -6.52 % change on previous year | 6.7 % change on previous year | Iran (Islamic Republic of) |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher cabbages — gross production value (constant 2014-2016 thousand i$), Iran (Islamic Republic of) or Saint Lucia?
- Iran (Islamic Republic of), at 0.1201 % change on previous year against 0 % change on previous year in Saint Lucia as of 2024.
- What is the difference in cabbages — gross production value (constant 2014-2016 thousand i$) between Iran (Islamic Republic of) and Saint Lucia?
- 0.1201 % change on previous year, with Iran (Islamic Republic of) ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Iran (Islamic Republic of) and Saint Lucia?
- 20 years are reported by both, from 2005 to 2024.
- How do Iran (Islamic Republic of) and Saint Lucia rank globally for cabbages — gross production value (constant 2014-2016 thousand i$)?
- Iran (Islamic Republic of) ranks 74th and Saint Lucia ranks 77th of 162 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Cabbages — Gross Production Value (constant 2014-2016 thousand I$), annual growth rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The year-on-year percentage change in Cabbages — Gross Production Value (constant 2014-2016 thousand I$). Computed from consecutive annual observations; years either side of a gap are skipped rather than bridged.