El Salvador vs Iran (Islamic Republic of): Cabbages — Gross Production Value (constant 2014-2016 thousand I$)
El Salvador
0 % change on previous year
in 2024
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
0.1201 % change on previous year
in 2024
El Salvador rank
77th
Iran (Islamic Republic of) rank
74th
Cabbages — Gross Production Value (constant 2014-2016 thousand I$) over time
- El Salvador
- Iran (Islamic Republic of)
How they compare
Iran (Islamic Republic of) currently reports 0.1201 % change on previous year against 0 % change on previous year in El Salvador, a difference of 0.1201 % change on previous year.
The two have swapped places 17 times across 34 shared years of data; in 1991 it was El Salvador ahead.
El Salvador ranks 77th and Iran (Islamic Republic of) ranks 74th of 162 countries.
Across the 4 decades both report, El Salvador averaged higher in 1 and Iran (Islamic Republic of) in 3.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | El Salvador | Iran (Islamic Republic of) | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | -1.64 % change on previous year | 11.98 % change on previous year | 13.63 % change on previous year | Iran (Islamic Republic of) |
| 2000s | -1.24 % change on previous year | 19.12 % change on previous year | 20.36 % change on previous year | Iran (Islamic Republic of) |
| 2010s | 39.08 % change on previous year | -0.6481 % change on previous year | 39.73 % change on previous year | El Salvador |
| 2020s | -0.2507 % change on previous year | 0.1723 % change on previous year | 0.4229 % change on previous year | Iran (Islamic Republic of) |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher cabbages — gross production value (constant 2014-2016 thousand i$), El Salvador or Iran (Islamic Republic of)?
- Iran (Islamic Republic of), at 0.1201 % change on previous year against 0 % change on previous year in El Salvador as of 2024.
- What is the difference in cabbages — gross production value (constant 2014-2016 thousand i$) between El Salvador and Iran (Islamic Republic of)?
- 0.1201 % change on previous year, with Iran (Islamic Republic of) ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for El Salvador and Iran (Islamic Republic of)?
- 34 years are reported by both, from 1991 to 2024.
- How do El Salvador and Iran (Islamic Republic of) rank globally for cabbages — gross production value (constant 2014-2016 thousand i$)?
- El Salvador ranks 77th and Iran (Islamic Republic of) ranks 74th of 162 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Cabbages — Gross Production Value (constant 2014-2016 thousand I$), annual growth rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The year-on-year percentage change in Cabbages — Gross Production Value (constant 2014-2016 thousand I$). Computed from consecutive annual observations; years either side of a gap are skipped rather than bridged.