China vs Republic of Moldova: Cabbages — Gross Production Value (constant 2014-2016 thousand I$)
Cabbages — Gross Production Value (constant 2014-2016 thousand I$) over time
- China
- Republic of Moldova
How they compare
China currently reports 0.4515 % change on previous year against 0.4284 % change on previous year in Republic of Moldova, a difference of 0.0231 % change on previous year.
That makes China's figure about 1.1 times Republic of Moldova's.
The two have swapped places 17 times across 30 shared years of data; in 1995 it was Republic of Moldova ahead.
China ranks 65th and Republic of Moldova ranks 68th of 162 countries.
Across the 4 decades both report, China averaged higher in 2 and Republic of Moldova in 2.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | China | Republic of Moldova | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | 8.67 % change on previous year | -8.3 % change on previous year | 16.96 % change on previous year | China |
| 2000s | 8 % change on previous year | 8.95 % change on previous year | 0.9448 % change on previous year | Republic of Moldova |
| 2010s | 1.88 % change on previous year | -3.22 % change on previous year | 5.1 % change on previous year | China |
| 2020s | 0.2505 % change on previous year | 0.5202 % change on previous year | 0.2697 % change on previous year | Republic of Moldova |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher cabbages — gross production value (constant 2014-2016 thousand i$), China or Republic of Moldova?
- China, at 0.4515 % change on previous year against 0.4284 % change on previous year in Republic of Moldova as of 2024.
- What is the difference in cabbages — gross production value (constant 2014-2016 thousand i$) between China and Republic of Moldova?
- 0.0231 % change on previous year, with China ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for China and Republic of Moldova?
- 30 years are reported by both, from 1995 to 2024.
- How do China and Republic of Moldova rank globally for cabbages — gross production value (constant 2014-2016 thousand i$)?
- China ranks 65th and Republic of Moldova ranks 68th of 162 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Cabbages — Gross Production Value (constant 2014-2016 thousand I$), annual growth rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The year-on-year percentage change in Cabbages — Gross Production Value (constant 2014-2016 thousand I$). Computed from consecutive annual observations; years either side of a gap are skipped rather than bridged.