French Polynesia vs Libya: Cabbages — Area harvested, per unit of GDP
French Polynesia
0 ha per US$ of GDP
in 2024
Libya
0 ha per US$ of GDP
in 2024
French Polynesia rank
87th
Libya rank
86th
Cabbages — Area harvested, per unit of GDP over time
- French Polynesia
- Libya
How they compare
Libya currently reports 0 ha per US$ of GDP against 0 ha per US$ of GDP in French Polynesia, a difference of 0 ha per US$ of GDP.
The two have swapped places 3 times across 60 shared years of data; in 1965 it was French Polynesia ahead.
French Polynesia ranks 87th and Libya ranks 86th of 129 countries.
Across the 7 decades both report, French Polynesia averaged higher in 6 and Libya in 1.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | French Polynesia | Libya | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | 0 ha per US$ of GDP | 0 ha per US$ of GDP | 0 ha per US$ of GDP | French Polynesia |
| 1970s | 0 ha per US$ of GDP | 0 ha per US$ of GDP | 0 ha per US$ of GDP | French Polynesia |
| 1980s | 0 ha per US$ of GDP | 0 ha per US$ of GDP | 0 ha per US$ of GDP | French Polynesia |
| 1990s | 0 ha per US$ of GDP | 0 ha per US$ of GDP | 0 ha per US$ of GDP | French Polynesia |
| 2000s | 0 ha per US$ of GDP | 0 ha per US$ of GDP | 0 ha per US$ of GDP | French Polynesia |
| 2010s | 0 ha per US$ of GDP | 0 ha per US$ of GDP | 0 ha per US$ of GDP | French Polynesia |
| 2020s | 0 ha per US$ of GDP | 0 ha per US$ of GDP | 0 ha per US$ of GDP | Libya |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher cabbages — area harvested, per unit of gdp, French Polynesia or Libya?
- Libya, at 0 ha per US$ of GDP against 0 ha per US$ of GDP in French Polynesia as of 2024.
- What is the difference in cabbages — area harvested, per unit of gdp between French Polynesia and Libya?
- 0 ha per US$ of GDP, with Libya ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for French Polynesia and Libya?
- 60 years are reported by both, from 1965 to 2024.
- How do French Polynesia and Libya rank globally for cabbages — area harvested, per unit of gdp?
- French Polynesia ranks 87th and Libya ranks 86th of 129 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Cabbages — Area harvested, per unit of GDP. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Cabbages — Area harvested divided by GDP (current US$), matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.