Slovakia vs Trinidad and Tobago: Beef and Buffalo Meat, primary — Production, per unit of GDP
Slovakia
0 t per US$ of GDP
in 2024
Trinidad and Tobago
0 t per US$ of GDP
in 2024
Slovakia rank
148th
Trinidad and Tobago rank
150th
Beef and Buffalo Meat, primary — Production, per unit of GDP over time
- Slovakia
- Trinidad and Tobago
How they compare
Slovakia currently reports 0 t per US$ of GDP against 0 t per US$ of GDP in Trinidad and Tobago, a difference of 0 t per US$ of GDP.
That makes Slovakia's figure about 1.8 times Trinidad and Tobago's.
Across all 32 years both countries report, Slovakia has been ahead every year.
Slovakia ranks 148th and Trinidad and Tobago ranks 150th of 166 countries.
Slovakia has averaged higher in every one of the 4 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Slovakia | Trinidad and Tobago | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | 0 t per US$ of GDP | 0 t per US$ of GDP | 0 t per US$ of GDP | Slovakia |
| 2000s | 0 t per US$ of GDP | 0 t per US$ of GDP | 0 t per US$ of GDP | Slovakia |
| 2010s | 0 t per US$ of GDP | 0 t per US$ of GDP | 0 t per US$ of GDP | Slovakia |
| 2020s | 0 t per US$ of GDP | 0 t per US$ of GDP | 0 t per US$ of GDP | Slovakia |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher beef and buffalo meat, primary — production, per unit of gdp, Slovakia or Trinidad and Tobago?
- Slovakia, at 0 t per US$ of GDP against 0 t per US$ of GDP in Trinidad and Tobago as of 2024.
- What is the difference in beef and buffalo meat, primary — production, per unit of gdp between Slovakia and Trinidad and Tobago?
- 0 t per US$ of GDP, with Slovakia ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Slovakia and Trinidad and Tobago?
- 32 years are reported by both, from 1993 to 2024.
- How do Slovakia and Trinidad and Tobago rank globally for beef and buffalo meat, primary — production, per unit of gdp?
- Slovakia ranks 148th and Trinidad and Tobago ranks 150th of 166 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Beef and Buffalo Meat, primary — Production, per unit of GDP. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Beef and Buffalo Meat, primary — Production divided by GDP (current US$), matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.