Gabon vs Trinidad and Tobago: Beef and Buffalo Meat, primary — Production, per unit of GDP
Gabon
0 t per US$ of GDP
in 2024
Trinidad and Tobago
0 t per US$ of GDP
in 2024
Gabon rank
153rd
Trinidad and Tobago rank
150th
Beef and Buffalo Meat, primary — Production, per unit of GDP over time
- Gabon
- Trinidad and Tobago
How they compare
Trinidad and Tobago currently reports 0 t per US$ of GDP against 0 t per US$ of GDP in Gabon, a difference of 0 t per US$ of GDP.
That makes Trinidad and Tobago's figure about 1.1 times Gabon's.
The two have swapped places 4 times across 64 shared years of data; in 1961 it was Trinidad and Tobago ahead.
Gabon ranks 153rd and Trinidad and Tobago ranks 150th of 166 countries.
Across the 7 decades both report, Gabon averaged higher in 3 and Trinidad and Tobago in 4.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Gabon | Trinidad and Tobago | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | 0 t per US$ of GDP | 0 t per US$ of GDP | 0 t per US$ of GDP | Trinidad and Tobago |
| 1970s | 0 t per US$ of GDP | 0 t per US$ of GDP | 0 t per US$ of GDP | Trinidad and Tobago |
| 1980s | 0 t per US$ of GDP | 0 t per US$ of GDP | 0 t per US$ of GDP | Trinidad and Tobago |
| 1990s | 0 t per US$ of GDP | 0 t per US$ of GDP | 0 t per US$ of GDP | Trinidad and Tobago |
| 2000s | 0 t per US$ of GDP | 0 t per US$ of GDP | 0 t per US$ of GDP | Gabon |
| 2010s | 0 t per US$ of GDP | 0 t per US$ of GDP | 0 t per US$ of GDP | Gabon |
| 2020s | 0 t per US$ of GDP | 0 t per US$ of GDP | 0 t per US$ of GDP | Gabon |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher beef and buffalo meat, primary — production, per unit of gdp, Gabon or Trinidad and Tobago?
- Trinidad and Tobago, at 0 t per US$ of GDP against 0 t per US$ of GDP in Gabon as of 2024.
- What is the difference in beef and buffalo meat, primary — production, per unit of gdp between Gabon and Trinidad and Tobago?
- 0 t per US$ of GDP, with Trinidad and Tobago ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Gabon and Trinidad and Tobago?
- 64 years are reported by both, from 1961 to 2024.
- How do Gabon and Trinidad and Tobago rank globally for beef and buffalo meat, primary — production, per unit of gdp?
- Gabon ranks 153rd and Trinidad and Tobago ranks 150th of 166 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Beef and Buffalo Meat, primary — Production, per unit of GDP. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Beef and Buffalo Meat, primary — Production divided by GDP (current US$), matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.