El Salvador vs Mali: Beef and Buffalo Meat, primary — Production, per capita
El Salvador
0.0026 t per person
in 2024
Mali
0.0027 t per person
in 2024
El Salvador rank
113th
Mali rank
110th
Beef and Buffalo Meat, primary — Production, per capita over time
- El Salvador
- Mali
How they compare
Mali currently reports 0.0027 t per person against 0.0026 t per person in El Salvador, a difference of 0.0001 t per person.
That makes Mali's figure about 1.1 times El Salvador's.
The two have swapped places 7 times across 64 shared years of data; in 1961 it was El Salvador ahead.
El Salvador ranks 113th and Mali ranks 110th of 167 countries.
Across the 7 decades both report, El Salvador averaged higher in 4 and Mali in 3.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | El Salvador | Mali | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | 0.0061 t per person | 0.0066 t per person | 0.0005 t per person | Mali |
| 1970s | 0.0066 t per person | 0.006 t per person | 0.0006 t per person | El Salvador |
| 1980s | 0.0047 t per person | 0.0065 t per person | 0.0018 t per person | Mali |
| 1990s | 0.005 t per person | 0.0068 t per person | 0.0018 t per person | Mali |
| 2000s | 0.0053 t per person | 0.0035 t per person | 0.0018 t per person | El Salvador |
| 2010s | 0.0034 t per person | 0.0023 t per person | 0.0011 t per person | El Salvador |
| 2020s | 0.0029 t per person | 0.0027 t per person | 0.0002 t per person | El Salvador |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher beef and buffalo meat, primary — production, per capita, El Salvador or Mali?
- Mali, at 0.0027 t per person against 0.0026 t per person in El Salvador as of 2024.
- What is the difference in beef and buffalo meat, primary — production, per capita between El Salvador and Mali?
- 0.0001 t per person, with Mali ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for El Salvador and Mali?
- 64 years are reported by both, from 1961 to 2024.
- How do El Salvador and Mali rank globally for beef and buffalo meat, primary — production, per capita?
- El Salvador ranks 113th and Mali ranks 110th of 167 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Beef and Buffalo Meat, primary — Production, per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Beef and Buffalo Meat, primary — Production divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.