China vs China, mainland: Beans, dry — Gross Production Value
China
778,687 1000 USD
in 2024
China, mainland
778,687 1000 USD
in 2024
China rank
5th
China, mainland rank
5th
Beans, dry — Gross Production Value over time
- China
- China, mainland
How they compare
China currently reports 778,687 1000 USD against 778,687 1000 USD in China, mainland, a difference of 0 1000 USD.
Across all 34 years both countries report, China, mainland has been ahead every year.
China ranks 5th and China, mainland ranks 5th of 98 countries.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | China | China, mainland | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | 438,634 1000 USD | 438,634 1000 USD | 0 1000 USD | — |
| 2000s | 1.00 million 1000 USD | 1.00 million 1000 USD | 0 1000 USD | — |
| 2010s | 1.25 million 1000 USD | 1.25 million 1000 USD | 0 1000 USD | — |
| 2020s | 954,973 1000 USD | 954,973 1000 USD | 0 1000 USD | — |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher beans, dry — gross production value, China or China, mainland?
- China, at 778,687 1000 USD against 778,687 1000 USD in China, mainland as of 2024.
- What is the difference in beans, dry — gross production value between China and China, mainland?
- 0 1000 USD, with China ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for China and China, mainland?
- 34 years are reported by both, from 1991 to 2024.
- How do China and China, mainland rank globally for beans, dry — gross production value?
- China ranks 5th and China, mainland ranks 5th of 98 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, published as Beans, dry — Gross Production Value (current thousand US$). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The domain provides detailed data on the value of agricultural production that is calculated by the agricultural production data and the price data at farm gate. Thus, the value of production measures the agricultural production in monetary terms at the farm gate level.