Brunei Darussalam vs Central African Republic: Banana yields

Brunei Darussalam
2.67
in 2024
Central African Republic
2.73
in 2024
Brunei Darussalam rank
123rd
Central African Republic rank
122nd

Banana yields over time

  • Brunei Darussalam
  • Central African Republic
246196119922024

How they compare

Central African Republic currently reports 2.73 against 2.67 in Brunei Darussalam, a difference of 0.06.

The two have swapped places 2 times across 64 shared years of data; in 1961 it was Central African Republic ahead.

Brunei Darussalam ranks 123rd and Central African Republic ranks 122nd of 128 countries.

Central African Republic has averaged higher in every one of the 7 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Brunei Darussalam Central African Republic Difference Ahead
1960s 1.2 5.47 4.27 Central African Republic
1970s 2.29 5.99 3.7 Central African Republic
1980s 4.05 5.95 1.9 Central African Republic
1990s 4.26 5.27 1 Central African Republic
2000s 3.74 4.13 0.3985 Central African Republic
2010s 3.1 3.26 0.1565 Central African Republic
2020s 2.75 2.9 0.1485 Central African Republic

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher banana yields, Brunei Darussalam or Central African Republic?
Central African Republic, at 2.73 against 2.67 in Brunei Darussalam as of 2024.
What is the difference in banana yields between Brunei Darussalam and Central African Republic?
0.06, with Central African Republic ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Brunei Darussalam and Central African Republic?
64 years are reported by both, from 1961 to 2024.
How do Brunei Darussalam and Central African Republic rank globally for banana yields?
Brunei Darussalam ranks 123rd and Central African Republic ranks 122nd of 128 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Our World in Data, published as Banana yields. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Brunei Darussalam vs Central African Republic: Banana yields. Statizoid, drawing on Our World in Data. Retrieved 26 August 2026, from https://agriculture.statizoid.com/compare/banana-yields/brunei-darussalam/central-african-republic/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (Our World in Data); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://agriculture.statizoid.com/compare/banana-yields/brunei-darussalam/central-african-republic/">Brunei Darussalam vs Central African Republic: Banana yields</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Banana yields
Source
Our World in Data
Licence
CC BY 4.0 (Our World in Data)
Coverage
130 places, 7,317 data points, 1961–2024
Last refreshed