Antigua and Barbuda vs Grenada: Is agricultural land expanding? Change over the prior decade
Antigua and Barbuda
0.0%
in 2023
Grenada
0.0%
in 2023
Antigua and Barbuda rank
91st
Grenada rank
91st
Is agricultural land expanding? Change over the prior decade over time
- Antigua and Barbuda
- Grenada
How they compare
Antigua and Barbuda currently reports 0.0% against 0.0% in Grenada, a difference of 0.0%.
The two have swapped places 4 times across 53 shared years of data; in 1971 it was Grenada ahead.
Antigua and Barbuda ranks 91st and Grenada ranks 91st of 225 countries.
Antigua and Barbuda has averaged higher in every one of the 6 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Antigua and Barbuda | Grenada | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1970s | 0.0% | -9.1% | 9.1% | Antigua and Barbuda |
| 1980s | -1.0% | -27.3% | 26.3% | Antigua and Barbuda |
| 1990s | 0.0% | -20.0% | 20.0% | Antigua and Barbuda |
| 2000s | 0.0% | -8.0% | 8.0% | Antigua and Barbuda |
| 2010s | 0.0% | -20.9% | 20.9% | Antigua and Barbuda |
| 2020s | 0.0% | -10.0% | 10.0% | Antigua and Barbuda |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher is agricultural land expanding? change over the prior decade, Antigua and Barbuda or Grenada?
- Antigua and Barbuda, at 0.0% against 0.0% in Grenada as of 2023.
- What is the difference in is agricultural land expanding? change over the prior decade between Antigua and Barbuda and Grenada?
- 0.0%, with Antigua and Barbuda ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Antigua and Barbuda and Grenada?
- 53 years are reported by both, from 1971 to 2023.
- How do Antigua and Barbuda and Grenada rank globally for is agricultural land expanding? change over the prior decade?
- Antigua and Barbuda ranks 91st and Grenada ranks 91st of 225 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (2025) – with major processing by Our World in Data, published as Is agricultural land expanding? Change over the prior decade. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Percentage change in surface area devoted to agriculture with respect to 10 years before. Negative values imply that surface area has decreased with respect to the previous decade. This data is used to assess which countries may have already peaked in their agricultural land use.