Luxembourg vs Puerto Rico: Agriculture — Gross Production Value (constant 2014-2016 thousand I$)
Luxembourg
310,289 1000 Int$
in 2024
Puerto Rico
316,452 1000 Int$
in 2024
Luxembourg rank
148th
Puerto Rico rank
147th
Agriculture — Gross Production Value (constant 2014-2016 thousand I$) over time
- Luxembourg
- Puerto Rico
How they compare
Puerto Rico currently reports 316,452 1000 Int$ against 310,289 1000 Int$ in Luxembourg, a difference of 6,163 1000 Int$.
Across all 25 years both countries report, Puerto Rico has been ahead every year.
Luxembourg ranks 148th and Puerto Rico ranks 147th of 196 countries.
Puerto Rico has averaged higher in every one of the 3 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Luxembourg | Puerto Rico | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000s | 246,721 1000 Int$ | 452,378 1000 Int$ | 205,657 1000 Int$ | Puerto Rico |
| 2010s | 267,769 1000 Int$ | 366,472 1000 Int$ | 98,703 1000 Int$ | Puerto Rico |
| 2020s | 308,401 1000 Int$ | 320,162 1000 Int$ | 11,761 1000 Int$ | Puerto Rico |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher agriculture — gross production value, Luxembourg or Puerto Rico?
- Puerto Rico, at 316,452 1000 Int$ against 310,289 1000 Int$ in Luxembourg as of 2024.
- What is the difference in agriculture — gross production value between Luxembourg and Puerto Rico?
- 6,163 1000 Int$, with Puerto Rico ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Luxembourg and Puerto Rico?
- 25 years are reported by both, from 2000 to 2024.
- How do Luxembourg and Puerto Rico rank globally for agriculture — gross production value?
- Luxembourg ranks 148th and Puerto Rico ranks 147th of 196 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, published as Agriculture — Gross Production Value (constant 2014-2016 thousand I$). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The domain provides detailed data on the value of agricultural production that is calculated by the agricultural production data and the price data at farm gate. Thus, the value of production measures the agricultural production in monetary terms at the farm gate level.