Haiti vs Saint Vincent and the Grenadines: Agriculture, forestry, and fishing, value added … capita current US
Haiti
425.88 current US$ per person
in 2025
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
431.7 current US$ per person
in 2025
Haiti rank
116th
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines rank
115th
Agriculture, forestry, and fishing, value added … capita current US over time
- Haiti
- Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
How they compare
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines currently reports 431.7 current US$ per person against 425.88 current US$ per person in Haiti, a difference of 5.82 current US$ per person.
Across all 38 years both countries report, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines has been ahead every year.
Haiti ranks 116th and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines ranks 115th of 204 countries.
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines has averaged higher in every one of the 5 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Haiti | Saint Vincent and the Grenadines | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1980s | 124.14 current US$ per person | 249.87 current US$ per person | 125.72 current US$ per person | Saint Vincent and the Grenadines |
| 1990s | 103.25 current US$ per person | 251.09 current US$ per person | 147.83 current US$ per person | Saint Vincent and the Grenadines |
| 2000s | 148.5 current US$ per person | 334.16 current US$ per person | 185.66 current US$ per person | Saint Vincent and the Grenadines |
| 2010s | 259.7 current US$ per person | 489.88 current US$ per person | 230.17 current US$ per person | Saint Vincent and the Grenadines |
| 2020s | 344.05 current US$ per person | 484.26 current US$ per person | 140.22 current US$ per person | Saint Vincent and the Grenadines |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher agriculture, forestry, and fishing, value added (current us$), per, Haiti or Saint Vincent and the Grenadines?
- Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, at 431.7 current US$ per person against 425.88 current US$ per person in Haiti as of 2025.
- What is the difference in agriculture, forestry, and fishing, value added (current us$), per between Haiti and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines?
- 5.82 current US$ per person, with Saint Vincent and the Grenadines ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Haiti and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines?
- 38 years are reported by both, from 1988 to 2025.
- How do Haiti and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines rank globally for agriculture, forestry, and fishing, value added (current us$), per?
- Haiti ranks 116th and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines ranks 115th of 204 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Agriculture, forestry, and fishing, value added (current US$), per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Agriculture, forestry, and fishing, value added (current US$) divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.