Lesotho vs Sao Tome and Principe: Agricultural tractors, total — Import Quantity

Lesotho
1 No
in 2007
Sao Tome and Principe
1 No
in 2007
Lesotho rank
191st
Sao Tome and Principe rank
191st

Agricultural tractors, total — Import Quantity over time

  • Lesotho
  • Sao Tome and Principe
050100150200196119842007

How they compare

Lesotho currently reports 1 No against 1 No in Sao Tome and Principe, a difference of 0 No.

The two have swapped places 4 times across 47 shared years of data; in 1961 it was Sao Tome and Principe ahead.

Lesotho ranks 191st and Sao Tome and Principe ranks 191st of 195 countries.

Lesotho has averaged higher in every one of the 5 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Lesotho Sao Tome and Principe Difference Ahead
1960s 11.78 No 8 No 3.78 No Lesotho
1970s 65.8 No 4.7 No 61.1 No Lesotho
1980s 121.5 No 4.9 No 116.6 No Lesotho
1990s 65.5 No 2 No 63.5 No Lesotho
2000s 17.88 No 2.25 No 15.62 No Lesotho

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher agricultural tractors, total — import quantity, Lesotho or Sao Tome and Principe?
Lesotho, at 1 No against 1 No in Sao Tome and Principe as of 2007.
What is the difference in agricultural tractors, total — import quantity between Lesotho and Sao Tome and Principe?
0 No, with Lesotho ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Lesotho and Sao Tome and Principe?
47 years are reported by both, from 1961 to 2007.
How do Lesotho and Sao Tome and Principe rank globally for agricultural tractors, total — import quantity?
Lesotho ranks 191st and Sao Tome and Principe ranks 191st of 195 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, published as Agricultural tractors, total — Import Quantity. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Lesotho vs Sao Tome and Principe: Agricultural tractors, total — Import Quantity. Statizoid, drawing on Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations. Retrieved 27 September 2026, from https://agriculture.statizoid.com/compare/agricultural-tractors-total-import-quantity/lesotho/sao-tome-and-principe/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY-NC-SA 3.0 IGO (FAO); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://agriculture.statizoid.com/compare/agricultural-tractors-total-import-quantity/lesotho/sao-tome-and-principe/">Lesotho vs Sao Tome and Principe: Agricultural tractors, total — Import Quantity</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Agricultural tractors, total — Import Quantity
Unit
No
Source
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations
Licence
CC BY-NC-SA 3.0 IGO (FAO)
Coverage
242 places, 10,181 data points, 1961–2009
Last refreshed

Important notice: FAOSTAT database on Agriculture Machinery is no longer active. The latest online version of the database has as reference year 2009 (with data collected in year 2011). FAOSTAT database on Agriculture Machinery provides statistical series on Agricultural Machinery and Equipment statistical series referring to the following items: tractors, harvesters and threshers, irrigation pumps, milking machines, hand tools, and soil machines. The database includes estimates of agriculture machinery in use and value of import and export of agriculture machinery.