Mayotte vs Saint Lucia: Agricultural tractors — In Use

Mayotte
14 No
in 2003
Saint Lucia
14 No
in 2007
Mayotte rank
179th
Saint Lucia rank
179th

Agricultural tractors — In Use over time

  • Mayotte
  • Saint Lucia
050100150196119842007

How they compare

Mayotte currently reports 14 No against 14 No in Saint Lucia, a difference of 0 No.

Across all 43 years both countries report, Saint Lucia has been ahead every year.

Mayotte ranks 179th and Saint Lucia ranks 179th of 193 countries.

Saint Lucia has averaged higher in every one of the 5 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Mayotte Saint Lucia Difference Ahead
1960s 7.11 No 34.44 No 27.33 No Saint Lucia
1970s 8.2 No 61.2 No 53 No Saint Lucia
1980s 9.1 No 89 No 79.9 No Saint Lucia
1990s 11.6 No 136.6 No 125 No Saint Lucia
2000s 14 No 123.25 No 109.25 No Saint Lucia

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher agricultural tractors — in use, Mayotte or Saint Lucia?
Mayotte, at 14 No against 14 No in Saint Lucia as of 2003.
What is the difference in agricultural tractors — in use between Mayotte and Saint Lucia?
0 No, with Mayotte ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Mayotte and Saint Lucia?
43 years are reported by both, from 1961 to 2003.
How do Mayotte and Saint Lucia rank globally for agricultural tractors — in use?
Mayotte ranks 179th and Saint Lucia ranks 179th of 193 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, published as Agricultural tractors — In Use. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Mayotte vs Saint Lucia: Agricultural tractors — In Use. Statizoid, drawing on Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations. Retrieved 26 August 2026, from https://agriculture.statizoid.com/compare/agricultural-tractors-in-use/mayotte/st-lucia/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY-NC-SA 3.0 IGO (FAO); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://agriculture.statizoid.com/compare/agricultural-tractors-in-use/mayotte/st-lucia/">Mayotte vs Saint Lucia: Agricultural tractors — In Use</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Agricultural tractors — In Use
Unit
No
Source
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations
Licence
CC BY-NC-SA 3.0 IGO (FAO)
Coverage
207 places, 7,021 data points, 1961–2009
Last refreshed

Important notice: FAOSTAT database on Agriculture Machinery is no longer active. The latest online version of the database has as reference year 2009 (with data collected in year 2011). FAOSTAT database on Agriculture Machinery provides statistical series on Agricultural Machinery and Equipment statistical series referring to the following items: tractors, harvesters and threshers, irrigation pumps, milking machines, hand tools, and soil machines. The database includes estimates of agriculture machinery in use and value of import and export of agriculture machinery.